Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024, Apply Online for 2610 Post

Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024 : Dear Students, Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd (BSPHCL) has released the advertisement for recruitment under Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, Assistant Engineer in which there are a total of 2610 posts.

All male & female candidates can apply online from 01 April 2024 to 30 April 2024.

Candidates can know the complete details related to the Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024 Notification Released like age limit, syllabus, educational qualification, application fee, etc. through the article below.

Remember the candidates must read the notification issued by the department once before applying the form.

Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024
Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024
Recruitment BoardBihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
Post NameTechnician Grade III
Junior Accounts Clerk
Correspondence Clerk
Store Assistant
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)
Total Vacancies2610
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Starts Dates01 April 2024
Last Dates30 April 2024
Pay ScaleVaries on Post
Job LocationBihar
Official WebsiteBSPHCL
ThinkGovtJobs Whatsapp ChannelJoin For Jobs Updates
EventDate
Online Apply Start On01 April 2024
Registration Last Date30 April 2024
Fee Payment Last Date30 April 2024
Exam DateMay / June 2024
Admit Card AvailableNotify Soon
CategoryApplication Fee
Gen/ BC/ EBCRs. 1500/-
SC/ STRs. 375/-
Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
CategoryAge Limit (as on 31-03-2024)
Minimum Age18 Years for Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer
Minimum Age21 Years for Other Post
Maximum Age37 Years
Age RelaxationRead the Official Notification
Post NameAdvt No.Total PostEducational Qualification
Technician Grade III05/20242000Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO02/202440Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.
UR 60% Marks, BC / EBC : 55% Marks
SC / ST : 50% Marks
Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk70306278055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO0041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)2504002020740

The Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024 Selection Process is the given below:

  • Stage-1: Written Exam
  • Stage-2: Document Verification
  • Stage-3: Medical Examination

The candidate follows these given steps to apply online for Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024:

 1. Candidate click on the provided Apply Online Link or visit the official website at BSPHCL .

 2. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 April 2024 to 30 April 2024.

 3. Now fill out the application form with the required information.

 4. Then upload the necessary documents as specified in the application form.

 5. Click on the “Preview” tab to cross-verify all the information provided by the candidate.

 6. Pay the required application fees through the provided payment method.

 7. Friends, now once submitted, print a copy of the application form for future reference.

How many vacancies were released in Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024?

A total of 2610 vacancies were released in the Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024.

How to apply for Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024?

Candidates apply for Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024 from the official website of BSPHCL .

What is the last date to apply for Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024?

The last date to apply online for the Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2024 is 30 April 2024.

For more job updates, follow Thinkgovtjobs on FacebookTwitterInstagram, and join our community on Telegram.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top