BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 OUT Apply For 1526 Post

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024: Dear Friends, Border Security Force (BSF) has released the notification of ASI Stenographer and HC Ministerial. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 Can Apply Online From 09 June 2024 to 08 July 2024.

Candidates can know the complete details related to the BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 Notification Released like age limit, syllabus, educational qualification, application fee, etc. through the article below.

Remember the candidates must read the notification issued by the department once before applying the form.

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024
BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 Overview

Name Of Recruitment OrganizationBorder Security Force (BSF)
Post NameASI Stenographer, HC Ministerial
CategoryGovt Jobs
Posts1526 Posts
Application start date09 June 2024
Application Last Date08 July 2024
Mode of ApplyOnline
Job LocationAll India
Official WebsiteBSF
ThinkGovtJobs Whatsapp ChannelJoin For Jobs Updates

Important Dates

ActivityDate
Application start date09 June 2024
Application Last Date08 July 2024
Exam DateNotify Soon

Application Fee

CategoryFee
GEN/OBC/EWSRs.147.20/-
SC/ST/PHRs.47.2/-
All Category FemaleRs.47.2/-

Vacancy Details & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostBSF  HC Ministerial / ASI Steno Eligibility 
ASI Stenographer0710+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India
Stenographer Skill.
More Details Read the Notification.
HC Ministerial
0410+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India More Details Read the Notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Force NamePostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFASI Steno080206030221
HC Ministerial11027734131282
BSFASI Steno02020021117
HC Ministerial8020994756302
ITBPASI Steno220616070556
HC Ministerial921122317163
CISFASI Steno4309493015146
HC Ministerial204491337436496
SSBASI Steno020010003
HC Ministerial0300010105
Assam Rifles ARHC Ministerial160309050235

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

The BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 Selection Process is the given below:

  • Stage-1: Written Exam
  • Stage-2: Physical Test
  • Stage-3: Skill Test (as per post requirement)
  • Stage-4: Document Verification
  • Stage-5: Medical Examination

How to apply for BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 ?

The candidate follows these given steps to apply online for BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024:

 1. Candidate click on the provided Apply Online Link or visit the official website at BSF.

 2. Candidate Can Apply Between 09 June 2024 to 08 July 2024.

 3. Now fill out the application form with the required information.

 4. Then upload the necessary documents as specified in the application form.

 5. Click on the “Preview” tab to cross-verify all the information provided by the candidate.

 6. Pay the required application fees through the provided payment method.

 7. Friends, now once submitted, print a copy of the application form for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineApply Online
Download Official NotificationNotification
Download Short NoticeNotice
Join Our Telegram GroupClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp ChannelClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Official WebsiteBSF

FAQs – BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024.

How many vacancies were released in BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024?

A total of 1526 vacancies were released in the BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024.

How to apply for BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024?

Candidates apply for BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 from the official website of BSF .

What is the last date to apply for BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024?

The last date to apply online for the BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 is 08 July 2024.

For more job updates, follow Thinkgovtjobs on FacebookTwitterInstagram, and join our community on Telegram.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top