BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024, Click Here to Apply Online

BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024: Dear Friends, Border Security Force (BSF) has released the notification of Sub Inspector SI, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI, Head Constable and Constable. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 Can Apply Online From 19 May 2024 to 17 June 2024.

Candidates can know the complete details related to the BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 Notification Released like age limit, syllabus, educational qualification, application fee, etc. through the article below.

Remember the candidates must read the notification issued by the department once before applying the form.

BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024
BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024

BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 Overview

Name Of Recruitment OrganizationBorder Security Force (BSF)
Post NameAir Wing and Engineering
VacanciesSI, ASI, Constable, HC
CategoryGovt Jobs
Posts144 Posts
Application start date19 May 2024
Application Last Date17 June 2024
Mode of ApplyOnline
Job LocationAll India
Official WebsiteBSF
ThinkGovtJobs Whatsapp ChannelJoin For Jobs Updates

Important Dates

ActivityDate
Application start date19 May 2024
Application Last Date17 June 2024
Exam DateNotify Soon

Application Fee

CategorySI Post OnlyAll Other Post
Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs.247.20/-Rs. 147.20/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ FemaleRs.47.2/-Rs. 47.2/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode. 

Vacancy Details & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostBSF Various Post Eligibility
Inspector Librarian
Advt No. : combatised/group_B/2024
02Bachelor Degree in Library Science OR Library and Information Science  from Any Recognized Institute in India with 2 Year Experience.
Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 167.5 CMS – Chest :81-86 CMS
➢Female Height : 157 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.
Sub Inspector SI Staff Nurse
Advt No. : combatised/group_B_C/2024
1410+2 Intermediate Exam with Degree / Diploma in General Nursing.Registration in State Nursing Council.
Age Limit : 21-30 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
➢Female Height : 157 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Lab Tech
Advt No. :  combatised/group_B_C/2024
3810+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
➢Female Height : 150 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Physiotherapist)
Advt No : combatised/group_B_C/2024
0110+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Degree / Diploma in Physiotherapy and 6 Month Experience.
Age Limit : 20-27 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
➢Female Height : 150 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.
Sub Inspector SI Vehicle Mechanic 
Advt No : SMT_WKSP/2024
033 Year Degree / Diploma in Auto Mobile Engineering OR Mechanical Engineering.
Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 75-80 CMS
➢Female Height : 157 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.
Constable Technical (OTRP, SKT, Fitter, Carpenter, Auto Elect, Veh Mech, BSTS, Upholster)
Advt No : SMT_WKSP/2024
34Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Related Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 75-80 CMS
➢Female Height : 157 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.
Head Constable (Veterinary)
Advt No. : Veterinary_Staff/2024
0410+2 Intermediate Exam with 1 Year Veterinary Stock Assistant Course and 1 year Experience.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
➢Female Height : 150 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.
Constable Kennelman
Advt No : Veterinary_Staff/2024
02Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year Experience in Related Post.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
➢Physical Standards (Eligibility)
➢Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-80 CMS
➢Female Height : 150 CMS
More Details Read the Notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
BSF Inspector Librarian02000002
BSF SI Staff Nurse040403020114
BSF ASI Lab Tech121204060438
BSF ASI Physiotherapist191205070447
BSF SI Vehicle Mechanic020100003
BSF Constable Technical13080060734
BSF Head Constable (Veterinary)0201010004
BSF Constable Kennelman02000002

BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 Selection Process

The BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 Selection Process is the given below:

  • Stage-1: Written Exam
  • Stage-2: Physical Test
  • Stage-3: Skill Test (as per post requirement)
  • Stage-4: Document Verification
  • Stage-5: Medical Examination

How to apply for BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 ?

The candidate follows these given steps to apply online for BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024:

 1. Candidate click on the provided Apply Online Link or visit the official website at BSF.

 2. Candidate Can Apply Between 19 May 2024 to 17 June 2024.

 3. Now fill out the application form with the required information.

 4. Then upload the necessary documents as specified in the application form.

 5. Click on the “Preview” tab to cross-verify all the information provided by the candidate.

 6. Pay the required application fees through the provided payment method.

 7. Friends, now once submitted, print a copy of the application form for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineApply Online
SI Librarian Official NotificationNotification
SI (Nurse, Lab Tech, Physiotheraoist)Notification
SI Vechcle Mechanic ,Constable TechnicalNotification
HC Veterinary, Constable KennelmanNotification
Join Our Telegram GroupClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp ChannelClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Official WebsiteBSF

FAQs – BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024.

How many vacancies were released in BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024?

A total of 144 vacancies were released in the BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024.

How to apply for BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024?

Candidates apply for BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 from the official website of BSF .

What is the last date to apply for BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024?

The last date to apply online for the BSF SI ASI HC and Constable Online Form 2024 is 17 June 2024.

For more job updates, follow Thinkgovtjobs on FacebookTwitterInstagram, and join our community on Telegram.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top