DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Damodar Valley Corporation, Apply Online

DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024: Dear Friends, Damodar Valley Corporation has released the notification of Junior Engineer and Mine Surveyor. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Can Apply Online From 05 June 2024 to 04 July 2024.

Candidates can know the complete details related to the DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Notification Released like age limit, syllabus, educational qualification, application fee, etc. through the article below.

Remember the candidates must read the notification issued by the department once before applying the form.

DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024
DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024

DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Overview

Name Of Recruitment OrganizationDamodar Valley Corporation
Post NameJunior Engineer and Mine Surveyor
CategoryGovt Jobs
Posts64 Posts
Application start date05 June 2024
Application Last Date04 July 2024
Mode of ApplyOnline
Job LocationAll India
Official WebsiteDVC
ThinkGovtJobs Whatsapp ChannelJoin For Jobs Updates

Important Dates

ActivityDate
Application start date05 June 2024
Application Last Date04 July 2024
Exam DateNotify Soon

Application Fee

CategoryFee
GEN/OBC/EWSRs.300/-
SC/ST/PHRs.0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostBSF  HC Ministerial / ASI Steno Eligibility 
Junior Engineer60Diploma in Engineering in Related Trade / Branch.
General / OBC / EWS : 65% Marks.
SC / ST / PH : 60% Marks.
More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Mine Surveyor04Class 10th Matriculation OR Diploma in Minning / Mining Surveying / Mining & Mine Surveying.
General / OBC / EWS : 65% Marks.
SC / ST / PH : 60% Marks.
More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Junior Engineer Mechanical09040200116
Junior Engineer Electrical090503010220
Junior Engineer C&I010001002
Junior Engineer Civil090503010220
Junior Engineer Comm001010002
Mine Surveyor030100004

DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Salary Structure:

35,400/- to 1,12,400/- in Pay Matrix Level 6 (at B4 level in DVC)

DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Selection Process :

The DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Selection Process is the given below:

  • Stage-1: Computer Based Test
  • Stage-2: Document Verification
  • Stage-3: Medical Examination

Written Test Details :

Part-IGeneral Aptitude Test (GAT) on vocabulary, verbal comprehension, quantitative aptitude,
reasoning ability, data sufficiency and interpretation, numerical ability etc
Part-IITechnical Knowledge Test (TKT) having specific questions from respective discipline.

Qualifying Criteria in Written Test (As per posts reserved for the respective category):

Vacancy ReservationQualifying Criteria
Gen/OBC(NCL)/ EWS50% of Total marks in Each part (Part-I & Part-II)
SC/ST/PwBD40% of Total marks in Each part (Part-I & Part-II)

How to apply for DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 ?

The candidate follows these given steps to apply online for DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024:

 1. Candidate click on the provided Apply Online Link or visit the official website at DVC.

 2. Candidate Can Apply Between 05 June 2024 to 04 July 2024.

 3. Now fill out the application form with the required information.

 4. Then upload the necessary documents as specified in the application form.

 5. Click on the “Preview” tab to cross-verify all the information provided by the candidate.

 6. Pay the required application fees through the provided payment method.

 7. Friends, now once submitted, print a copy of the application form for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineApply Online
Download Official NotificationNotification
Join Our Telegram GroupClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp ChannelClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Official WebsiteDVC

FAQs – DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024.

How many vacancies were released in DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024?

A total of 64 vacancies were released in the DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024.

How to apply for DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024?

Candidates apply for DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 from the official website of DVC .

What is the last date to apply for DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024?

The last date to apply online for the DVC Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 is 04 July 2024.

For more job updates, follow Thinkgovtjobs on FacebookTwitterInstagram, and join our community on Telegram.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top