IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification Out for CRP-13 Office Assistants, Officer Scale- I, II, III

IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification: Dear Friends, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the notification of Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for Regional Rural Banks (RRBs)- CRP RRB XIII for recruitment of Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II & III)/ PO and Group “B” Office Assistants (Multipurpose)/ Clerks. The Online Examination will be conducted for this recruitment by the IBPS. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024  Can Apply Online From 07 June 2024 to 27 June 2024.

Candidates can know the complete details related to the IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification Released like age limit, syllabus, educational qualification, application fee, etc. through the article below.

Remember the candidates must read the notification issued by the department once before applying the form.

IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification
IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification
Name Of Recruitment OrganizationIBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection)
Post NameOffice Assistant (Multipurpose)
Officer Scale I
Officer Scale II
Officer Scale III
Advt No.CRP RRBs XIII
Vacancies9995 Posts (Approx)
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application start date07 June 2024
Application Last Date27 June 2024
Mode of ApplyOnline
Job LocationAll Over India
Salary/ Pay ScaleVaries On Post
Official Websitehttps://www.ibps.in/
ActivityDates
Application start date07 June 2024
Application Last Date27 June 2024
Pay Exam Fee Last Date27 June 2024
Pre Exam DateAugust 2024
Pre Result DateAfter Pre Exam
Mains Exam DateSep/ Oct 2024
Admit Card Available Before Exam
Final ResultNotify Soon
CategoryFee
General/ OBC/ EWSRs. 850/-
SC/ ST/ PHRs. 175/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode. 

PostsAge limit
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)18 Years – 28 Years
Officer Scale-I18 Years– 30 Years
Officer Scale-II21 Years – 32 Years
Officer Scale-III21 Years – 40 Years
IBPS RRB XII Recruitment 2023
IBPS RRB XII Recruitment 2023
Post NameTotal PostIBPS RRB 13th Exam Eligibility
Office Assistant5585Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3499Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer496Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer94Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II  Chartered Accountant60Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer30Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II21Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II11Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II70Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/  Horticulture/  Dairy/  Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III129Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Category Wise Vacancy

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant233253613139384665585
Officer Scale I14533389555132403499
General Banking Officer Scale II201431407735496
IT Officer Scale  II540323110394
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA320415080160
Law Officer II25010301030
Treasury Officer Scale II160050021
Marketing Officer Scale II0800201011
Agriculture Officer Scale II330618090470
Officer Scale III6610341306129

IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification Selection Process

The selection process for IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification includes the following stages:

  • Stage-1: Prelims Written Exam (For All Posts)
  • Stage-2: Mains Written Exam (For Officer Scale-1 and Office Assistant)
  • Stage-3: Interview (Officer Scale- I, II & III)
  • Stage-4: Document Verification
  • Stage-5: Medical Examination

Candidates follow these steps to apply online for the IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification:

  •  1. Candidate click on the provided Apply Online Link or visit the official website at IBPS .
  •  2. Candidate Can Apply Between 07 June 2024 to 27 June 2024.
  •  3. Now fill out the application form with the required information.
  •  4. Then upload the necessary documents as specified in the application form.
  •  5. Click on the “Preview” tab to cross-verify all the information provided by the candidate.
  •  6. Pay the required application fees through the provided payment method.
  •  7. Friends, now once submitted, print a copy of the application form for future reference.

What Is A Full Form Of IBPS.

The Full Form Of IBPS is Institute of Banking Personnel Selection.

What is the Last Date of IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification?

The Last Date IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification is 27 June 2024.

What Is a total post of IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification ?

 total of Available Soon vacancies were released in the IBPS RRB 13 Recruitment 2024 Notification

For more job updates, follow Thinkgovtjobs on FacebookTwitterInstagram, and join our community on Telegram.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top