JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023 , Apply Online for 2017 Posts

JSSC graduate level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023 : Dear friends The Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has relased the Jharkhand Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 20223 Recruitment for 2017 Posts. Those candidate who want to fll out the JSSC Graduate level JGGLCCE online form 2023 can fill it through this article.

The JSSC Graduate level JGGLCCE REcruitment 2023, apply for 2017 posts form will be start o n 20 june 2023 and the last date wil be 19 July 2023. Students who want to fill out the form can apply online on this date.

Candidate can know the complete details related to the JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Onlinee form 2023 NOtification Released Likhe age limit , Educational Qualification , Application fee , etc. through the article below. Remember the candidate must read the notification issued by the department once before applying.

JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023
JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023

JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationJharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)
Post NameVarious post
Advt No.JSSC JGGLCCE 2023 Advt No. : 10/2023 Short Details of Notification
Vacancies2017 posts
Application start date 20 June 2023
Application last Date19 July 2023
Mode of ApplyOnline
Selection ProcessWritten Exam
Interview
Document Verification
Medical Examination
Job LocationJharkhand
Salary/ Pay ScaleVaries On Post
Official Websitehttp://jssc.nic.in/

Important Dates

Application Begin20/06/2023
Last Date for Apply Online19/07/2023
Last Date Pay Exam Fee21/07/2023
Upload Photo / Sign Last Date23/07/2023
Correction Date25-27 July 2023
Exam DateAs per Schedule
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
General / OBC / EWS100/-
SC / ST50/-

Please note that the payment for the examination fee can be made only through Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

Age Limit

CategoryAge Limit (01/08/2023)
Minimum Age21 Year
Maximum Age35 Year
Age Relaxation :- Extra as per JSSC General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam 2023 Recruitment Rules

JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023 Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal
Assistant Branch Officer863
Junior Secretarial Assistant335
Labor Enforcement Officer182
Planning Assistant05
Block Welfare Officer195
Block Supply Officer252
Circle Officer185

JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023 Category Wise Details

JSSC JGGLCCE 2023 Exam: Category Wise Details
Post NameUREWSBC IBC IISTSCTotal
Assistant Branch Officer34787674523780863
Junior Secretarial Assistant1353327208733335
Labor Enforcement Officer771809104919182
Planning Assistant03001001005
Block Welfare Officer791915125119195
Block Supply Officer1022520146724252
Circle Officer751814114819185

Jharkhand Graduate Level Recruitment 2023 : Education Qualification

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Other State Candidate Also Eligible.
  • For More Information Pls read Official Notification.

How to Apply for JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023

To fill the Jharkhand Graduate Level JGGLCCE 2023 Recruitment online form, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC).
  2. Look for the Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam 2023 notification.
  3. Read the notification thoroughly to understand the eligibility criteria and other important details.
  4. Gather all the necessary documents such as ID proof, address details, and basic information.
  5. Make sure you have scanned copies of required documents like a recent photograph, signature, and ID proof.
  6. Fill out the online application form carefully, providing accurate information.
  7. Double-check all the entered details before submitting the form.
  8. Preview the form to ensure all the columns are filled correctly.
  9. Submit the application form and take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

Please note that the application dates for JSSC Graduate Level JGGLCCE Online Form 2023 are from 20/06/2023 to 19/07/2023.

Important Dates

Apply OnlineApply Online (20 June 2023)
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
All Current Job ListClick Here
TwitterClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top