SSC CPO Admit Card 2024

SSC CPO Admit Card 2024 and Application Status For Tier-1 CBT Exam

SSC CPO Admit Card 2024: Dear Friends, Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the notification of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF). Those Candidates Are Interested to the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Can Apply Online From 04 March 2024 to 28 March 2024 up to 11 PM.

Those candidate are enrolled in this vacancy they can download and check the Application status And Admit Card with the help of this article.

Remember the candidates must read the notification issued by the department once before applying the form.

SSC CPO Admit Card 2024
SSC CPO Admit Card 2024

SSC CPO Admit Card 2024 Overview

Recruitment BoardStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Post NameSub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and CAPFs
Total Vacancies4187
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Starts Dates04/03/2024
Last Dates28/03/2024 up to 11 PM
SalaryRs 35400- 112400/- (Level-6)
Job LocationAll Over India
Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in
ThinkGovtJobs Whatsapp ChannelJoin For Jobs Updates
EventDate
Application Begin04/03/2024
Last Date for Apply Online28/03/2024 upto 11 PM
Pay Exam Fee Last Date28/03/2024
Correction Date30-31 March 2024
Exam Date CBT27, 28 and 29 June 2024
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
CategoryApplication Fee
General / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / STRs. 0/-
All Category FemaleRs. 0/-
Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024Age Limit as on 01/08/2024
Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age (Male)25 Years
Age RelaxationExtra as per Staff Selection Commission (SSC) GD Constable 2023 Exam Recruitment Rules.
Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale5613301709125
Female280615080461
BSFMale3428522912764847
Female180512070345
CISFMale5831443882151071437
Female6516432412160
CRPFMale451111301167831113
Female240616090459
ITBPMale8125833513237
Female140415060241
SSBMale360609030559
Female000100203
Post NameTotal PostSSC CPO SI Education Qualification 2024
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces4187➢Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
➢Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male  (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

The SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 Selection Process is the given below:

  • Tier-I– Written examination (Computer Based)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Tier-II CBT Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination.
RegionApp. StatusAdmit Card
NRClick HereClick Here
NWRClick HereClick Here
CRClick HereClick Here
SRClick HereClick Here
WRClick HereClick Here
ERClick HereClick Here
MPRClick HereClick Here
KKRClick HereClick Here
NERClick HereClick Here

How many vacancies were released in SSC CPO Admit Card 2024?

A total of 4187 vacancies were released in the SSC CPO Admit Card 2024.

How to apply for SSC CPO Admit Card 2024SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024?

Candidates apply for SSC CPO Admit Card 2024 from the official website of SSC Gov.in

What is the last date to apply for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024?

The last date to apply online for the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2024 is 28 March-2024 upto 11 pm SSC Gov.in

For more job updates, follow Thinkgovtjobs on FacebookTwitterInstagram, and join our community on Telegram.

Scroll to Top